Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Ardeevee Depreciation website. This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Ardeevee Depreciation website, http://www.ardeevee.com.au. Ardeevee Depreciation is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ardeevee Depreciation is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Ardeevee Depreciation customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information, such as a name, phone number and e-mail. We will not collect or retain any personal information on any individual visiting the Site, unless that person has expressly provided their personal information through us with the help of any forms / communication tools provided in this website.

If you provide personal information of other individuals for the purpose of using our services on their behalf, we will retain this information on your behalf. We will ensure that all information we retain is kept secure and is only used for the purpose that you have authorised us.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ardeevee Depreciation reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

If you have any queries regarding this privacy policy, please contact us.